Junior Fixtures Winter 2016/17

Key

H – Halstead and Chelmsford District League

M – Marconi Junior League

Red Team Fixtures

Red A     
DayDateTeamH/ATimeScore
Saturday24/09/2016Marconi AA2pm14-6
Sunday02/10/2016Old Chelmsfordians (M)H2pm17-3
Saturday05/11/2016Danbury (M)A3pm19-1
Sunday20/11/2016GroveH2pm20-0
Saturday03/12/2016Earls Colne AA1pm
Saturday21/01/2017Writtle AH2pm
Saturday28/01/2017Marconi AA2pm
Saturday25/02/2017New HallA1pm
Saturday04/03/2017Marconi BH2pm
Sunday12/03/2017Writtle BA3pm
Saturday25/03/2017Wickham BishopsA1pm
Saturday22/04/2017Earls Colne AH2pm
Sunday07/05/2017Marconi AH1pm
Saturday17/06/2017ChimpsA1pm
Saturday24/06/2017Wickham BishopsH2pm
Saturday01/07/2017ChimpsH1pm
Red B
DayDateTeamH/ATimeScore
Saturday21/01/2017BraintreeA4pm
Saturday18/03/2017Marconi BA2pm
Sunday21/05/2017BraintreeH2pm
Saturday22/04/2017Earls Colne BA1pm
Sunday14/05/2017Marconi BH1pm
Saturday10/06/2017Earls Colne BH2pm
TBCThe EssexH
TBCThe EssexA

 

Orange Team Fixtures

Orange A     
DayDateTeamH/ATimeScore
Sunday06/11/2016Chimps (H)H1pm20-1
Sunday20/11/2016Writtle (H)A3pm10-0
Saturday26/11/2016Wickham Bishops (H)A2pm
Sunday04/12/2016Grove (M)A2pm
Sunday11/12/2016DanburyH4pm9-1
Sunday15/01/2017Chimps (H)A1pm
Sunday22/01/2017Cranston ParkA1pm
Saturday28/01/2017Earls Colne A (H)H2pm
Sunday05/02/2017Marconi (M)H2pm
Saturday04/03/2017Marconi AA2pm
Saturday18/03/2017New HallH2pm
Saturday25/03/2017Marconi AH2pm
Sunday23/04/2017DunmowA2pm
Saturday06/05/2017Wickham BishopsH2pm
Saturday03/06/2017Earls Colne AA1pm
Sunday11/06/2017DunmowH1pm
Orange B
DayDateTeamH/ATimeScore
Saturday14/01/2017BraintreeA4pm
Saturday25/02/2017Earls Colne BH2pm
Sunday12/03/2017BraintreeH1pm
Saturday20/05/2017Marconi BA2pm
Saturday17/06/2017Earls Colne BA1pm
Sunday25/06/2017Marconi BH1pm
TBCCastle HedinghamH
TBCCastle HedinghamA
TBCThe EssexH
TBCThe EssexA

Green Team Fixtures

DayDateTeamH/ATimeScore
Saturday19/11/2016MarconiH2pm4-8
Sunday04/12/2016ChimpsH1pm
Sunday15/01/2017Wickham BishopsH1pm
Sunday26/02/2017ChimpsA1pm
Saturday11/03/2017BraintreeA4pm
Sunday19/03/2017BraintreeH1pm
Saturday22/04/2017MarconiA2pm
Sunday07/05/2017Wickham BishopsA1pm

U12s Boys Hard Ball

DayDateTeamH/ATimeScore
Saturday24/09/2016Old Chelmsfordians (M)A2pm0-6
Sunday09/10/2016Cranston Park (M)H2pm2-4
Sunday13/11/2016DanburyH4pm2-4
Sunday27/11/2016GroveH2pm
Sunday15/01/2017MarconiA2pm
Saturday25/03/2017New HallA1pm

U18s Boys Hard Ball

DayDateTeamH/ATimeScore
Sunday02/10/2016Haverhill (H)A1pm12-0
Sunday06/11/2016Marconi (M)A2pm6-0
Saturday26/11/2016Cranston Park (M)H2pm4-2
Saturday03/12/2016Dunmow B (H)H2pm11-2
Sunday08/01/2017Danbury (M)A4pm
Saturday14/01/2017Earls Colne A (H)A3pm
Sunday22/01/2017Haverhill (H)H1pm
Sunday29/01/2017Dunmow A (H)A11am
Saturday04/02/2017Earls Colne A (H)H2pm
Sunday26/02/2017Wickham Bishops (H)H1pm
Sunday05/03/2017Dunmow A (H)H1pm
Saturday11/03/2017Old Chelmsfordians (M)H2pm
Sunday07/05/2017Dunmow B (H)A2pm
Sunday02/07/2017Wickham Bishops (H)A4pm
TBCCastle Hedingham (H)A
TBCCastle Hedingham (H)H